Archive for the wrex Category

Mr. Edwards goes to dega

Posted in C-c-c-carl, wrex with tags , , , , on January 7, 2010 by Lola

Add to: Facebook | Digg | Del.icio.us | Stumbleupon | Reddit | Blinklist | Twitter | Technorati | Furl | Newsvine

Advertisements

uh, matt?

Posted in Matt, Newman!, wrex with tags , , , , , on December 12, 2009 by Lola

Capshun by The Shermanator

Add to: Facebook | Digg | Del.icio.us | Stumbleupon | Reddit | Blinklist | Twitter | Technorati | Furl | Newsvine

meh spotter toldz me

Posted in wrex with tags , , , , , , on November 28, 2009 by Lola

Capshun by Julie

Add to: Facebook | Digg | Del.icio.us | Stumbleupon | Reddit | Blinklist | Twitter | Technorati | Furl | Newsvine

wait…

Posted in Jamie Mc, Mark, wrex with tags , , , , , , , on November 4, 2009 by Lola

roflbot-t4NvCapshun by Chetta

NASCAR Talladega Auto RacingCapshun by Austin

Add to: Facebook | Digg | Del.icio.us | Stumbleupon | Reddit | Blinklist | Twitter | Technorati | Furl | Newsvine

many lolz to choose from

Posted in Brad Kez, Jimmeh, Newman!, wrex with tags , , , , , , on November 3, 2009 by Lola

Nothing like a controversial rule change/race/and big ol’ wreck to get the creative juices flowing. Thx lol’ers for the pics, i’m gonna have to spread them around 🙂

backflipsCapshun by Kensethfan

bradjjCapshun by Will

Of course we’re only making light of the situation because everyone was OK after the carnage. And while I did initially think it was Brad’s fault on Sunday, I am now thinking it was more of a freight-train incident and he just happened to be at the head of the train. Just one more situation in Cup that doesn’t make him look to good tho, lots of blaming! Im sure he’ll get it figured out.

Add to: Facebook | Digg | Del.icio.us | Stumbleupon | Reddit | Blinklist | Twitter | Technorati | Furl | Newsvine

twofer ‘dega

Posted in C-c-c-carl, Happy, wrex with tags , , , , on November 1, 2009 by Lola

lepagedCapshun by Donna

Carl Harvick BallroonCapshun by Jester

LOL–that little exchange happened after the ‘dega race last fall. 😆

Add to: Facebook | Digg | Del.icio.us | Stumbleupon | Reddit | Blinklist | Twitter | Technorati | Furl | Newsvine

rollin rollin rollin

Posted in SlicedBread, wrex with tags , , , on September 30, 2009 by Lola

We knew Sunday’s spectacular crash would bring out the creative juices in LOLyal LOLers. Enjoy!

roflbot-0WIZCapshun by TheShermanator

DoNotWantCapshun by Stacey

hovercarfailCapshun by gdriggers

joeyCapshun by Corrine (referencing Veruca Salt)

veruca_salt

Add to: Facebook | Digg | Del.icio.us | Stumbleupon | Reddit | Blinklist | Twitter | Technorati | Furl | Newsvine